705 Harcourt Ave Seaside, CA 93955
Estimated Value: $600,111 - $927,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,490
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Harcourt Ave, Seaside, CA 93955 and is currently estimated at $802,278. 705 Harcourt Ave is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Del Rey Woods Elementary School, Monte Vista Elementary School, and Monterey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2017
Sold by
Anderson Judy E
Bought by
Anderson Judy E and Judy E Anderson Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Judy E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $666 | $64,878 | $13,084 | $51,794 |
| 2024 | $666 | $63,607 | $12,828 | $50,779 |
| 2023 | $690 | $62,361 | $12,577 | $49,784 |
| 2022 | $680 | $61,139 | $12,331 | $48,808 |
| 2021 | $669 | $59,941 | $12,090 | $47,851 |
| 2020 | $645 | $59,328 | $11,967 | $47,361 |
| 2019 | $669 | $58,166 | $11,733 | $46,433 |
| 2018 | $645 | $57,026 | $11,503 | $45,523 |
| 2017 | $601 | $55,909 | $11,278 | $44,631 |
| 2016 | $590 | $54,813 | $11,057 | $43,756 |
| 2015 | $581 | $53,990 | $10,891 | $43,099 |
| 2014 | $571 | $52,933 | $10,678 | $42,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map