705 Highway 49 N Beulah, ND 58523
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $286,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.9
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Highway 49 N, Beulah, ND 58523 and is currently estimated at $257,565. 705 Highway 49 N is a home with nearby schools including Beulah Elementary School, Beulah Middle School, and Beulah High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,759 | $134,650 | $7,100 | $127,550 |
| 2023 | $1,143 | $123,800 | $6,950 | $116,850 |
| 2022 | $1,143 | $119,500 | $6,600 | $112,900 |
| 2021 | $1,143 | $118,900 | $6,000 | $112,900 |
| 2020 | $1,143 | $118,900 | $6,000 | $112,900 |
| 2019 | -- | $118,900 | $6,000 | $112,900 |
| 2018 | -- | $118,900 | $6,000 | $112,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $109,600 | $6,000 | $103,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $103,750 | $6,000 | $97,750 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map