707 Highway 49 N Beulah, ND 58523
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $452,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.12
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Highway 49 N, Beulah, ND 58523 and is currently estimated at $310,212. 707 Highway 49 N is a home with nearby schools including Beulah Elementary School, Beulah Middle School, and Beulah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Bauer Katherine
Bought by
Doe Michael and Doe Taya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Bauer Eugene and Bauer Katherine
Bought by
Doe Michael and Doe Tanya
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doe Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Doe Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,930 | $204,400 | $11,850 | $192,550 |
| 2024 | $3,099 | $191,800 | $11,850 | $179,950 |
| 2023 | $2,379 | $188,000 | $11,600 | $176,400 |
| 2022 | $2,379 | $181,450 | $11,050 | $170,400 |
| 2021 | $2,379 | $180,400 | $10,000 | $170,400 |
| 2020 | $2,379 | $180,400 | $10,000 | $170,400 |
| 2019 | -- | $180,400 | $10,000 | $170,400 |
| 2018 | -- | $180,400 | $10,000 | $170,400 |
| 2017 | -- | $166,350 | $10,000 | $156,350 |
| 2016 | -- | $157,500 | $10,000 | $147,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map