705 Jefferson St Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $456,292
Studio
--
Bath
3,150
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Jefferson St, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $456,292, approximately $144 per square foot. 705 Jefferson St is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Jackson Heights Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
De/Or Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Micke Daniel H and Micke Nina J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,245
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$366,047
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Micke Daniel H | $370,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Micke Daniel H | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,341 | $225,500 | $55,000 | $170,500 |
| 2023 | $2,347 | $225,500 | $55,000 | $170,500 |
| 2022 | $2,378 | $225,500 | $55,000 | $170,500 |
| 2021 | $2,117 | $205,000 | $50,000 | $155,000 |
| 2020 | $2,184 | $205,000 | $50,000 | $155,000 |
| 2019 | $2,241 | $205,000 | $50,000 | $155,000 |
| 2018 | $2,114 | $205,000 | $50,000 | $155,000 |
| 2017 | $2,175 | $205,000 | $50,000 | $155,000 |
| 2016 | $2,072 | $205,000 | $50,000 | $155,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $205,000 | $50,000 | $155,000 |
| 2014 | $2,082 | $205,000 | $50,000 | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map