705 Larry St Ripley, MS 38663
Estimated Value: $75,044 - $119,000
Studio
--
Bath
895
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Larry St, Ripley, MS 38663 and is currently estimated at $98,761, approximately $110 per square foot. 705 Larry St is a home located in Tippah County with nearby schools including Blue Mountain School, Pine Grove School, and Ripley Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2023
Sold by
Brazil Angel Kirk
Bought by
Ruedas Refugio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2020
Sold by
Bowling Donnie W
Bought by
Ruedas Refugio and Ruedas Graciela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruedas Refugio | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ruedas Refugio | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $403 | $2,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $403 | $2,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $403 | $2,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $361 | $2,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $353 | $2,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $335 | $2,327 | $0 | $0 |