710 Larry St Ripley, MS 38663
Estimated Value: $77,000 - $124,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,201
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Larry St, Ripley, MS 38663 and is currently estimated at $97,747, approximately $81 per square foot. 710 Larry St is a home located in Tippah County with nearby schools including Blue Mountain School, Pine Grove School, and Ripley Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2011
Sold by
Wooley Terry
Bought by
Mann William C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mann William C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,015 | $6,911 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,015 | $6,911 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,014 | $6,911 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $910 | $6,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $890 | $6,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $878 | $6,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $857 | $6,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $4,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,003 | $0 | $0 |