705 N 6th St Sterling, KS 67579
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $109,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 N 6th St, Sterling, KS 67579 and is currently estimated at $91,543, approximately $103 per square foot. 705 N 6th St is a home with nearby schools including Sterling Grade School and Sterling Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2018
Bought by
Funderburgh Skyler
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funderburgh Skyler | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $891 | $6,523 | $940 | $5,583 |
| 2024 | $891 | $6,334 | $940 | $5,394 |
| 2023 | $749 | $5,861 | $940 | $4,921 |
| 2022 | $749 | $5,028 | $940 | $4,088 |
| 2021 | $701 | $4,077 | $588 | $3,489 |
| 2020 | $701 | $3,940 | $588 | $3,352 |
| 2019 | $701 | $3,940 | $588 | $3,352 |
| 2018 | -- | $3,940 | $588 | $3,352 |
| 2017 | -- | $6,856 | $588 | $6,268 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,841 | $588 | $6,253 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,757 | $588 | $6,169 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,315 | $1,315 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map