705 N E St Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $521,090 - $858,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 705 N E St, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $691,273. 705 N E St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including La Honda STEAM Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2015
Sold by
Rosenberger Thomas A
Bought by
Ferro Luke
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferro Luke | $245,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,198 | $290,022 | $94,699 | $195,323 |
| 2023 | $3,198 | $278,763 | $91,023 | $187,740 |
| 2022 | $3,142 | $273,298 | $89,239 | $184,059 |
| 2021 | $3,176 | $267,940 | $87,490 | $180,450 |
| 2020 | $3,142 | $265,193 | $86,593 | $178,600 |
| 2019 | $3,090 | $259,995 | $84,896 | $175,099 |
| 2018 | $3,042 | $254,898 | $83,232 | $171,666 |
| 2017 | $2,986 | $249,900 | $81,600 | $168,300 |
| 2016 | $2,933 | $245,000 | $80,000 | $165,000 |
| 2015 | $2,401 | $198,264 | $65,565 | $132,699 |
| 2014 | $2,368 | $194,381 | $64,281 | $130,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map