705 N Evergreen St Burbank, CA 91505
Magnolia Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,116,442 - $1,298,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$956/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 N Evergreen St, Burbank, CA 91505 and is currently estimated at $1,222,111, approximately $956 per square foot. 705 N Evergreen St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dolores Huerta Middle School, John Burroughs High School, and Burbank Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2008
Sold by
Verwaltz Anita J and Barnato Patricia M
Bought by
Verwaltz Anita J and Anita J Verwaltz Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2008
Sold by
Verwaltz Anita J and The Gertrude M Verwaltz Living
Bought by
Verwaltz Anita J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2002
Sold by
Verwaltz Gertrude M
Bought by
The Gertrude M Verwaltz Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verwaltz Anita J | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Verwaltz Anita J | -- | Lsi | |
| The Gertrude M Verwaltz Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,256 | $383,208 | $280,713 | $102,495 |
| 2024 | $4,256 | $375,695 | $275,209 | $100,486 |
| 2023 | $4,211 | $368,329 | $269,813 | $98,516 |
| 2022 | $4,020 | $361,108 | $264,523 | $96,585 |
| 2021 | $3,999 | $354,029 | $259,337 | $94,692 |
| 2019 | $3,837 | $343,531 | $251,646 | $91,885 |
| 2018 | $3,763 | $336,796 | $246,712 | $90,084 |
| 2016 | $3,564 | $323,720 | $237,133 | $86,587 |
| 2015 | $3,492 | $318,859 | $233,572 | $85,287 |
| 2014 | $3,487 | $312,614 | $228,997 | $83,617 |
Source: Public Records
Map