710 N Priscilla Ln Burbank, CA 91505
Magnolia Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,806,000 - $2,009,069
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,149
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 N Priscilla Ln, Burbank, CA 91505 and is currently estimated at $1,924,017, approximately $610 per square foot. 710 N Priscilla Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dolores Huerta Middle School, John Burroughs High School, and Burbank Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2002
Sold by
Vorperian Olga
Bought by
Vorperian Hratch and Vorperian Olga
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1998
Sold by
Jordan Hollis Grace
Bought by
Jordan Hollis G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vorperian Hratch | -- | American | |
| Jordan Hollis G | -- | Equity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jordan Hollis G | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,007 | $802,845 | $350,551 | $452,294 |
| 2024 | $9,007 | $787,104 | $343,678 | $443,426 |
| 2023 | $8,913 | $771,672 | $336,940 | $434,732 |
| 2022 | $8,513 | $756,542 | $330,334 | $426,208 |
| 2021 | $8,468 | $741,708 | $323,857 | $417,851 |
| 2019 | $8,128 | $719,710 | $314,252 | $405,458 |
| 2018 | $8,007 | $705,599 | $308,091 | $397,508 |
| 2016 | $7,585 | $678,201 | $296,128 | $382,073 |
| 2015 | $7,432 | $668,014 | $291,680 | $376,334 |
| 2014 | $7,413 | $654,930 | $285,967 | $368,963 |
Source: Public Records
Map