705 N Homan Ave Chicago, IL 60624
Humboldt Park Neighborhood
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,452
Sq Ft
3,485
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 705 N Homan Ave, Chicago, IL 60624. 705 N Homan Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Orr Academy High School, Polaris Elementary Charter Academy, and Learn Chtr - 7th Campus.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,079 | $25,815 | $5,438 | $20,377 |
| 2024 | $5,079 | $25,815 | $5,438 | $20,377 |
| 2023 | $4,936 | $24,000 | $4,406 | $19,594 |
| 2022 | $4,936 | $24,000 | $4,406 | $19,594 |
| 2021 | $4,826 | $23,999 | $4,406 | $19,593 |
| 2020 | $2,517 | $11,299 | $4,406 | $6,893 |
| 2019 | $2,609 | $12,988 | $4,406 | $8,582 |
| 2018 | $2,566 | $12,988 | $4,406 | $8,582 |
| 2017 | $4,305 | $19,998 | $3,937 | $16,061 |
| 2016 | $4,005 | $19,998 | $3,937 | $16,061 |
| 2015 | $3,665 | $19,998 | $3,937 | $16,061 |
| 2014 | $3,216 | $17,334 | $3,750 | $13,584 |
| 2013 | $3,904 | $21,463 | $3,750 | $17,713 |
Source: Public Records
Map