705 N Locust St McComb, MS 39648
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,254
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 N Locust St, McComb, MS 39648 and is currently estimated at $124,018, approximately $55 per square foot. 705 N Locust St is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Higgins Middle School, Otken Elementary School, and Denman Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2008
Sold by
Econohomes Llc
Bought by
Whittington Joyce B and Whittington Robert Lyndon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2008
Sold by
Blue Spruce Entities Llc
Bought by
Econohomes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Trust Company Na
Bought by
Blue Spruce Entities Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whittington Joyce B | $7,500 | Econ Title Agency Llc | |
| Econohomes Llc | $3,500 | Econ Title Agency Llc | |
| Blue Spruce Entities Llc | -- | Ecom Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,011 | $5,684 | $0 | $0 |