705 N Main St Randolph, MA 02368
North Randolph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $604,796 - $945,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 N Main St, Randolph, MA 02368 and is currently estimated at $730,949, approximately $281 per square foot. 705 N Main St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Randolph High School, Boston Higashi School, and Lighthouse Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2024
Sold by
Claire M Rice Ret and Rice
Bought by
Rice Kenneth L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2015
Sold by
Rice Claire M
Bought by
Claire Mrice Ret and Rice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rice Kenneth L | -- | None Available | |
| Rice Kenneth L | -- | None Available | |
| Claire Mrice Ret | -- | -- | |
| Claire Mrice Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,933 | $683,300 | $228,100 | $455,200 |
| 2024 | $7,304 | $637,900 | $223,700 | $414,200 |
| 2023 | $6,784 | $561,600 | $203,300 | $358,300 |
| 2022 | $6,468 | $475,600 | $169,400 | $306,200 |
| 2021 | $7,072 | $478,500 | $141,200 | $337,300 |
| 2020 | $6,729 | $451,300 | $141,200 | $310,100 |
| 2019 | $6,340 | $423,200 | $134,500 | $288,700 |
| 2018 | $5,595 | $352,300 | $122,200 | $230,100 |
| 2017 | $5,488 | $339,200 | $116,500 | $222,700 |
| 2016 | $5,045 | $290,100 | $105,900 | $184,200 |
| 2015 | $4,760 | $263,000 | $100,800 | $162,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map