705 Normandy Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Normandy Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $283,355, approximately $240 per square foot. 705 Normandy Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Grapevine Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Holy Trinity Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2005
Sold by
Firesheets Dorothy Washer
Bought by
Fellers Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fellers Lisa A | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fellers Lisa A | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,747 | $241,577 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,570 | $261,691 | $30,000 | $231,691 |
| 2023 | $3,760 | $260,872 | $30,000 | $230,872 |
| 2022 | $3,937 | $231,230 | $30,000 | $201,230 |
| 2021 | $3,884 | $192,000 | $30,000 | $162,000 |
| 2020 | $3,567 | $150,000 | $30,000 | $120,000 |
| 2019 | $3,681 | $150,000 | $30,000 | $120,000 |
| 2018 | $1,319 | $136,694 | $30,000 | $106,694 |
| 2017 | $3,089 | $152,637 | $30,000 | $122,637 |
| 2016 | $2,808 | $135,326 | $30,000 | $105,326 |
| 2015 | $2,201 | $102,700 | $18,000 | $84,700 |
| 2014 | $2,201 | $102,700 | $18,000 | $84,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map