705 Northview Dr Jupiter, FL 33458
Jupiter Town Hall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,000 - $617,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Northview Dr, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $546,421, approximately $328 per square foot. 705 Northview Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jupiter Elementary School, Jupiter Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Baruch Stephen L
Bought by
Moye Jeffrey A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1998
Sold by
Hursey Stephen A and Hursey Dawn M
Bought by
Baruch Stephen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moye Jeffrey A | $135,000 | Attorney | |
| Baruch Stephen L | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,354 | $341,943 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,354 | $310,219 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,471 | $282,017 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,050 | $256,379 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,496 | $234,580 | $120,000 | $114,580 |
| 2020 | $4,157 | $211,884 | $116,400 | $95,484 |
| 2019 | $4,101 | $205,884 | $110,400 | $95,484 |
| 2018 | $4,078 | $230,525 | $111,211 | $119,314 |
| 2017 | $3,844 | $215,484 | $94,246 | $121,238 |
| 2016 | $2,006 | $164,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,277 | $149,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,014 | $136,314 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map