R
Seller's Agent in 2020
RICK ROBERTS
Coldwell Banker TEC
(985) 502-9733
47 in this area
191 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $468,000
Garden home in gated Maison du Lac, an open floor plan, spacious bright kitchen with plenty of natural light, sunroom, and large en-suite in the primary bedroom. High ceilings throughout, wood floors, and built in office. Primary bathroom with double walk in closet, dual vanities, soaker tub, and glass shower.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker TEC License #000013877 Listed on: 07/11/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Treadway Charles | $319,000 | Winters Title | |
| Tabor Mitchell | $304,500 | None Available | |
| Guidry Donald | $317,000 | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Treadway Charles | $313,222 | |
| Previous Owner | Tabor Mitchell | $243,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/16/2020 09/16/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/17/2020 08/17/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/11/2020 07/11/20 | For Sale | $319,000 | +2.9% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/28/2018 12/28/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/28/2018 11/28/18 | For Sale | $310,000 | -- | $163 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,864 | $30,632 | $5,500 | $25,132 |
| 2024 | $2,864 | $30,632 | $5,500 | $25,132 |
| 2023 | $2,966 | $27,721 | $5,500 | $22,221 |
| 2022 | $381,774 | $27,721 | $5,500 | $22,221 |
| 2021 | $3,811 | $27,721 | $5,500 | $22,221 |
| 2020 | $2,786 | $27,721 | $5,500 | $22,221 |
| 2019 | $3,838 | $26,983 | $5,500 | $21,483 |
| 2018 | $3,842 | $26,983 | $5,500 | $21,483 |
| 2017 | $3,869 | $26,983 | $5,500 | $21,483 |
| 2016 | $3,884 | $26,983 | $5,500 | $21,483 |
| 2015 | $2,489 | $24,335 | $5,225 | $19,110 |
| 2014 | $2,463 | $24,335 | $5,225 | $19,110 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,500 | $4,500 | $0 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2020
RICK ROBERTS
Coldwell Banker TEC
(985) 502-9733
47 in this area
191 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Sandra Roberts
Coldwell Banker TEC
(504) 813-1000
50 in this area
188 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Lisa Greenleaf
Compass Covington (COMP27)
(985) 966-5472
24 in this area
112 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
JOHN EXNICIOS
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR
(504) 416-4749
6 in this area
245 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
STEPHANIE MCKEOUGH
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR
(985) 373-2155
31 in this area
129 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Patrick Roberts
RE/MAX
9 in this area
28 Total Sales
Source: ROAM MLS
MLS Number: 2260481
APN: 4145
Ask me questions while you tour the home.