Estimated Value: $167,000 - $196,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Rusty Dr, Pharr, TX 78577 and is currently estimated at $177,013, approximately $128 per square foot. 705 Rusty Dr is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Hidalgo Early College High School, IDEA Academy - Pharr, and IDEA College Prep - Pharr.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Sunshine Rgv Property Ltd
Bought by
Galvan Miriam and Rodriguez Vincent Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,373
Outstanding Balance
$129,355
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$47,658
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2020
Sold by
Espana General Construction Inc
Bought by
Sunshine Rgv Property Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galvan Miriam | -- | Edwards Abstract And Ttl Co | |
| Sunshine Rgv Property Ltd | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galvan Miriam | $142,373 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,903 | $162,540 | $53,839 | $108,701 |
| 2024 | $3,903 | $136,340 | $51,635 | $84,705 |
| 2023 | $3,906 | $136,340 | $51,635 | $84,705 |
| 2022 | $3,076 | $107,796 | $31,800 | $75,996 |
| 2021 | $2,436 | $83,529 | $24,558 | $58,971 |
| 2020 | $565 | $19,388 | $17,317 | $2,071 |
| 2019 | $584 | $19,331 | $17,317 | $2,014 |
| 2018 | $539 | $17,814 | $15,743 | $2,071 |
| 2017 | $547 | $17,843 | $15,743 | $2,100 |
| 2016 | $545 | $17,783 | $15,743 | $2,040 |
| 2015 | $590 | $17,837 | $15,743 | $2,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map