705 Saint John Dr Belleville, IL 62221
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,474
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Saint John Dr, Belleville, IL 62221 and is currently estimated at $216,349, approximately $146 per square foot. 705 Saint John Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Whiteside Elementary School, Whiteside Middle School, and St Teresa Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2009
Sold by
Watson Joseph A and Watson Julie C
Bought by
Cook Ryan M and Stack Erin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,253
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$144,096
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Martin David A and Martin Shannon L
Bought by
Watson Joseph A and Watson Julie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,795
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Edgar Dwayne A and Edgar Kelly J
Bought by
Martin David A and Martin Shannon L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Ryan M | $139,000 | Pti | |
| Watson Joseph A | $130,000 | Fatic | |
| Martin David A | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cook Ryan M | $109,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Watson Joseph A | $132,795 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,248 | $54,341 | $7,362 | $46,979 |
| 2023 | $2,885 | $47,831 | $7,260 | $40,571 |
| 2022 | $2,471 | $43,562 | $6,612 | $36,950 |
| 2021 | $2,407 | $41,774 | $6,341 | $35,433 |
| 2020 | $2,312 | $38,903 | $5,905 | $32,998 |
| 2019 | $2,229 | $38,915 | $6,141 | $32,774 |
| 2018 | $2,174 | $37,921 | $5,984 | $31,937 |
| 2017 | $2,188 | $36,911 | $5,824 | $31,087 |
| 2016 | $2,177 | $35,638 | $5,623 | $30,015 |
| 2014 | $2,183 | $38,465 | $6,305 | $32,160 |
| 2013 | $2,592 | $38,465 | $6,305 | $32,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map