717 Saint John Dr Belleville, IL 62221
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $220,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,238
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 Saint John Dr, Belleville, IL 62221 and is currently estimated at $193,302, approximately $156 per square foot. 717 Saint John Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Whiteside Elementary School, Whiteside Middle School, and St Teresa Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2019
Sold by
Schubert Michael B and Schubert Kimberly C
Bought by
Harrison Betty H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,971
Outstanding Balance
$97,701
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$95,601
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2003
Sold by
Howe Daniel M and Howe Kristin D
Bought by
Schubert Michael B and Schubert Kimberly C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,920
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Betty H | $112,000 | None Available | |
| Schubert Michael B | $120,000 | Benchmark Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harrison Betty H | $109,971 | |
| Previous Owner | Schubert Michael B | $95,920 | |
| Closed | Schubert Michael B | $23,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,868 | $48,678 | $7,374 | $41,304 |
| 2023 | $2,537 | $42,780 | $7,271 | $35,509 |
| 2022 | $2,169 | $38,962 | $6,622 | $32,340 |
| 2021 | $2,110 | $37,363 | $6,350 | $31,013 |
| 2020 | $2,025 | $34,796 | $5,914 | $28,882 |
| 2019 | $1,961 | $34,960 | $6,151 | $28,809 |
| 2018 | $1,912 | $34,067 | $5,994 | $28,073 |
| 2017 | $1,923 | $33,160 | $5,834 | $27,326 |
| 2016 | $1,913 | $32,017 | $5,633 | $26,384 |
| 2014 | $1,883 | $34,013 | $6,317 | $27,696 |
| 2013 | $2,304 | $34,013 | $6,317 | $27,696 |
Source: Public Records
Map