Seller's Agent in 2026
Delphine Guerre-Larrouilh
United Real Estate Austin
(512) 914-8587
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Beautifully maintained single-story home in desirable Northside Meadow offering timeless curb appeal and bright, open living spaces. A charming stone exterior and covered front porch welcome you inside to soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and durable tile flooring throughout the main living areas. The open-concept layout flows seamlessly from the spacious living room—complete with modern ceiling fans and large arched windows—into the dining area and kitchen, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features granite countertops, rich dark cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar, all overlooking the main living space. The thoughtfully designed in-law floor plan offers excellent privacy and flexibility, featuring two large secondary bedrooms tucked away in a separate corner of the home with a full secondary bathroom, ideal for guests, family members, or a dedicated home office setup. The primary suite is privately positioned and provides a peaceful retreat with high ceilings, extra large walk-in closet, and lots of natural light. Fresh interior paint throughout adds to the crisp, move-in-ready appeal. Lots of closet and storage options inside! Enjoy outdoor living with a covered back patio and fenced backyard, perfect for relaxing or hosting guests. Located within walking distance to H-E-B Plus, just under 1 mile from the Leander MetroRail station with direct access to downtown, and minutes from 183 and 183A, this home combines comfort, convenience, and connectivity. Community amenities include a pool and playground, with nearby retail, dining, and entertainment options close by. Close to Northline, Leander's new downtown district! Recent updates include new roof shingles installed in 2025 for added peace of mind. A move-in-ready opportunity in a thriving Leander location.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
United Real Estate Austin Brokerage Phone: (512) 914-8587 License #0617540 Listed on: 02/03/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | Texas National Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $351,024 | FHA | |
| Closed | $14,041 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $187,500 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/08/2026 03/08/26 | Price Changed | $350,000 | -4.1% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | For Sale | $365,000 | 0.0% | $196 / Sq Ft |
| 07/01/2022 07/01/22 | Rented | $2,100 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/13/2022 06/13/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/07/2022 06/07/22 | For Rent | $2,100 | +7.7% | -- |
| 07/03/2021 07/03/21 | Rented | $1,950 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/03/2021 07/03/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/01/2021 07/01/21 | For Rent | $1,950 | +8.6% | -- |
| 07/24/2020 07/24/20 | Rented | $1,795 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/15/2020 07/15/20 | For Rent | $1,795 | +5.9% | -- |
| 10/08/2018 10/08/18 | Rented | $1,695 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/25/2018 09/25/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/21/2018 09/21/18 | For Rent | $1,695 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/06/2017 01/06/17 | Rented | $1,695 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/06/2017 01/06/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/31/2016 12/31/16 | For Rent | $1,695 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,037 | $408,574 | $94,000 | $314,574 |
| 2024 | $8,037 | $397,390 | $94,000 | $303,390 |
| 2023 | $8,111 | $401,744 | $99,000 | $302,744 |
| 2022 | $10,094 | $459,083 | $90,000 | $369,083 |
| 2021 | $7,954 | $313,174 | $69,000 | $244,174 |
| 2020 | $6,783 | $264,666 | $61,698 | $202,968 |
| 2019 | $7,014 | $265,093 | $59,950 | $205,143 |
| 2018 | $6,687 | $252,734 | $59,950 | $192,784 |
| 2017 | $6,773 | $250,000 | $55,000 | $195,000 |
| 2016 | $840 | $31,000 | $31,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Delphine Guerre-Larrouilh
United Real Estate Austin
(512) 914-8587
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Suzanna Rickman
Coldwell Banker Realty
(512) 695-8987
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Carmella Stevens
All City Real Estate Ltd. Co
(512) 903-1863
11 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Neil Haney
VIP Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Amanda Nguyen
Christie's Int'l Real Estate
(512) 433-9400
41 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Cathy Dietze
Realty Texas LLC
(512) 970-9267
5 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 8752129
APN: R539002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.