705 Summit Dr Dillon, CO 80435
Keystone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,125,000 - $1,247,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$821/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Summit Dr, Dillon, CO 80435 and is currently estimated at $1,189,107, approximately $821 per square foot. 705 Summit Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Summit Cove Elementary School, Summit Middle School, and Summit High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,677 | $69,666 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,677 | $65,982 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,582 | $43,292 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,604 | $44,537 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,460 | $44,592 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,428 | $44,592 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,884 | $33,284 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,733 | $33,284 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,618 | $30,563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,571 | $30,563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,399 | $26,736 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,736 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map