715 Summit Dr Dillon, CO 80435
Keystone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,011,914 - $1,211,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$883/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 Summit Dr, Dillon, CO 80435 and is currently estimated at $1,087,979, approximately $883 per square foot. 715 Summit Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Summit Cove Elementary School, Summit Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2014
Sold by
Cartwright Angela
Bought by
Obrigewitsch Jaculin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,650
Outstanding Balance
$185,577
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$902,402
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrigewitsch Jaculin | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Obrigewitsch Jaculin | $247,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |