705 SW Derby Dr Lees Summit, MO 64081
Longview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,000 - $565,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,817
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 SW Derby Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64081 and is currently estimated at $534,435, approximately $189 per square foot. 705 SW Derby Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Longview Farm Elementary School, Summit Lakes Middle School, and Lee's Summit West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2007
Sold by
Sullivan Sean G and Sullivan Kathleen A
Bought by
Rosenthal Russell and Rosenthal Judy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,671
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$376,764
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2006
Sold by
Gates Ollie W
Bought by
Sullivan Sean G and Sullivan Kathleen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2002
Sold by
Premier Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Harris Dorothy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2001
Sold by
Hunt Midwest Real Estate Development Inc
Bought by
Premier Home Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosenthal Russell | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Sullivan Sean G | $326,500 | Kansas City Title | |
| Harris Dorothy L | -- | Security Land Title Company | |
| Premier Home Builders Inc | -- | Security Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosenthal Russell | $254,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Premier Home Builders Inc | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,447 | $84,176 | $13,049 | $71,127 |
| 2024 | $5,407 | $75,430 | $8,759 | $66,671 |
| 2023 | $5,407 | $75,430 | $8,759 | $66,671 |
| 2022 | $5,138 | $63,650 | $10,023 | $53,627 |
| 2021 | $5,245 | $63,650 | $10,023 | $53,627 |
| 2020 | $5,296 | $63,651 | $10,023 | $53,628 |
| 2019 | $5,454 | $67,388 | $10,023 | $57,365 |
| 2018 | $5,390 | $61,799 | $9,143 | $52,656 |
| 2017 | $5,390 | $61,799 | $9,143 | $52,656 |
| 2016 | $5,371 | $60,952 | $7,961 | $52,991 |
| 2014 | $5,453 | $60,664 | $7,448 | $53,216 |
Source: Public Records
Map