705 Woodside Ln E Unit E Sacramento, CA 95825
Woodside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,000 - $360,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Woodside Ln E Unit E, Sacramento, CA 95825 and is currently estimated at $342,002, approximately $209 per square foot. 705 Woodside Ln E Unit E is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Greer Elementary School, Encina Preparatory High School, and Gateway International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2022
Sold by
Kanarik-Shtulv Zeev and Kanarik-Shtulv Or-Tal
Bought by
Shtulvarg Family Trust and Shmuel Toledano And Simi Toledano Revocable T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2011
Sold by
Shtulvarg Zeev and Shtulvarg Or Tal
Bought by
Shtulvarg Zeev and Kanarik Shtulvarg Or Tal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Toledano Shmuel and Toledano Simi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2010
Sold by
Lafferty Karen
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2004
Sold by
Lafferty Karen
Bought by
Lafferty Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Lafferty Karen
Bought by
Lafferty Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
5.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2002
Sold by
Jenkins Larry Edward
Bought by
Lafferty Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,200
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Lafferty Matthew
Bought by
Lafferty Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,200
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1999
Sold by
Fong Family Trust and Fong Joshua
Bought by
Jenkins Larry Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,850
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shtulvarg Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shtulvarg Zeev | -- | None Available | |
| Toledano Shmuel | $125,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $42,082 | Accommodation | |
| Lafferty Karen | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Lafferty Karen | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Lafferty Karen | $190,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Lafferty Karen | -- | -- | |
| Jenkins Larry Edward | $126,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lafferty Karen | $153,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lafferty Karen | $142,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lafferty Karen | $137,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Jenkins Larry Edward | $122,850 | |
| Closed | Lafferty Karen | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,029 | $160,135 | $76,865 | $83,270 |
| 2024 | $2,029 | $156,996 | $75,358 | $81,638 |
| 2023 | $1,980 | $153,919 | $73,881 | $80,038 |
| 2022 | $1,968 | $150,902 | $72,433 | $78,469 |
| 2021 | $1,937 | $147,944 | $71,013 | $76,931 |
| 2020 | $1,902 | $146,428 | $70,285 | $76,143 |
| 2019 | $1,866 | $143,557 | $68,907 | $74,650 |
| 2018 | $1,835 | $140,743 | $67,556 | $73,187 |
| 2017 | $1,828 | $137,984 | $66,232 | $71,752 |
| 2016 | $1,706 | $135,280 | $64,934 | $70,346 |
| 2015 | $1,678 | $133,249 | $63,959 | $69,290 |
| 2014 | $1,644 | $130,640 | $62,707 | $67,933 |
Source: Public Records
Map