7050 Foothill Rd Pleasanton, CA 94566
Castlewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,229,097 - $2,600,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,159
Sq Ft
$750/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7050 Foothill Rd, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and is currently estimated at $2,369,774, approximately $750 per square foot. 7050 Foothill Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Phoebe Apperson Hearst Elementary School, Pleasanton Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2004
Sold by
Tsai Lung Chin and Tsai Ling Chu
Bought by
Tsai Lung Chin and Tsai Ling Chu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,434
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,254,340
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2003
Sold by
Tsai Lung Chin and Tsai Ling Chu
Bought by
Tsai Lung Chin and Tsai Ling Chu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2002
Sold by
Tsai Lung Chin and Tsai Ling Chu
Bought by
Tsai Lung Chin and Tsai Ling Chu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Interest Rate
5.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1998
Sold by
Tsai Lungchin and Tsai Lingchu
Bought by
Tsai Lung Chin and Tsai Ling Chu
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tsai Lung Chin | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Tsai Lung Chin | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Tsai Lung Chin | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Tsai Lung Chin | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Tsai Lung Chin | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Tsai Lung Chin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tsai Lung Chin | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Tsai Lung Chin | $380,000 | |
| Closed | Tsai Lung Chin | $218,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,414 | $968,784 | $337,771 | $638,013 |
| 2024 | $12,414 | $949,653 | $331,149 | $625,504 |
| 2023 | $12,174 | $937,898 | $324,657 | $613,241 |
| 2022 | $11,589 | $912,510 | $318,292 | $601,218 |
| 2021 | $11,318 | $894,481 | $312,051 | $589,430 |
| 2020 | $11,187 | $892,242 | $308,853 | $583,389 |
| 2019 | $11,308 | $874,748 | $302,797 | $571,951 |
| 2018 | $11,100 | $857,599 | $296,861 | $560,738 |
| 2017 | $10,843 | $840,788 | $291,042 | $549,746 |
| 2016 | $10,094 | $824,304 | $285,336 | $538,968 |
| 2015 | $9,925 | $811,922 | $281,050 | $530,872 |
| 2014 | $10,762 | $796,020 | $275,545 | $520,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map