7052 Aster St Springfield, OR 97478
Thurston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,583 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,427
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7052 Aster St, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $421,896, approximately $295 per square foot. 7052 Aster St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Thurston Elementary School, Thurston Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2001
Sold by
Scott Kimberly Ann
Bought by
Patscheck Harry Dale and Patscheck Tami Lea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,914
Outstanding Balance
$50,034
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$371,862
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patscheck Harry Dale | $135,000 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patscheck Harry Dale | $132,914 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |