7075 Aster St Springfield, OR 97478
Thurston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,000 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7075 Aster St, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $389,330, approximately $321 per square foot. 7075 Aster St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Thurston Elementary School, Thurston Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2016
Sold by
Khalsa Siri Karm Kaur
Bought by
Hammett Sally D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,554
Outstanding Balance
$144,497
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$244,833
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2008
Sold by
Sieg Bernard G and Sieg Michelle E
Bought by
Khalsa Siri Karm Kaur
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammett Sally D | $183,885 | Western Title & Escrow Co | |
| Khalsa Siri Karm Kaur | $130,000 | Western Title |
Source: Public Records