7055 7th St Surf City, NC 28445
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $617,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
660
Sq Ft
$762/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7055 7th St, Surf City, NC 28445 and is currently estimated at $502,777, approximately $761 per square foot. 7055 7th St is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Dixon Elementary School, Coastal Elementary, and Dixon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2015
Sold by
Cutler Merle S
Bought by
Jones Gwendolyn F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1975
Bought by
Cutler William B and Cutler Merle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Gwendolyn F | $170,000 | Attorney | |
| Cutler William B | $1,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,115 | $322,830 | $315,000 | $7,830 |
| 2024 | $2,115 | $322,830 | $315,000 | $7,830 |
| 2023 | $2,115 | $322,830 | $315,000 | $7,830 |
| 2022 | $2,115 | $322,830 | $315,000 | $7,830 |
| 2021 | $1,628 | $230,890 | $220,000 | $10,890 |
| 2020 | $1,628 | $230,890 | $220,000 | $10,890 |
| 2019 | $1,628 | $230,890 | $220,000 | $10,890 |
| 2018 | $1,628 | $230,890 | $220,000 | $10,890 |
| 2017 | $1,572 | $232,860 | $220,000 | $12,860 |
| 2016 | $1,572 | $232,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,572 | $232,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,572 | $232,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map