NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7057 290th Ave Pierz, MN 56364

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,128 Sq Ft
5 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 7057 290th Ave, Pierz, MN 56364. 7057 290th Ave is a home located in Morrison County with nearby schools including Royalton Elementary School and Royalton High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,178 $255,300 $67,000 $188,300
2024 $2,084 $227,000 $54,000 $173,000
2023 $1,672 $230,800 $50,800 $180,000
2022 $1,458 $177,300 $50,800 $126,500
2021 $1,500 $148,800 $50,800 $98,000
2020 $1,480 $430,900 $152,400 $278,500
2019 $1,468 $142,000 $50,800 $91,200
2018 $1,342 $140,600 $50,800 $89,800
2017 $1,480 $130,100 $50,800 $79,300
2016 $1,490 $0 $0 $0
2014 $1,230 $0 $0 $0
2013 $1,230 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.