7058 Kylemore Cir Dublin, CA 94568
Estimated Value: $1,890,000 - $1,990,272
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,723
Sq Ft
$714/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7058 Kylemore Cir, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,944,818, approximately $714 per square foot. 7058 Kylemore Cir is a home with nearby schools including J.M. Amador Elementary School, Dublin High School, and SPRINGFIELD MONTESSORI SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2017
Sold by
The Enclave Inc
Bought by
Damle Nikhil and Damle Bhakti Nikhil
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$965,268
Outstanding Balance
$795,680
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,149,138
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Damle Nikhil | $1,256,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Damle Nikhil | $965,268 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,669 | $1,428,974 | $428,726 | $1,000,248 |
| 2024 | $18,669 | $1,400,956 | $420,320 | $980,636 |
| 2023 | $18,481 | $1,373,489 | $412,079 | $961,410 |
| 2022 | $18,262 | $1,346,563 | $404,001 | $942,562 |
| 2021 | $18,111 | $1,320,163 | $396,080 | $924,083 |
| 2020 | $16,947 | $1,306,637 | $392,022 | $914,615 |
| 2019 | $16,977 | $1,281,018 | $384,336 | $896,682 |
| 2018 | $16,590 | $1,255,900 | $376,800 | $879,100 |
| 2017 | $1,099 | $77,293 | $77,293 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map