706 5th St E Northfield, MN 55057
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $412,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,425
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 5th St E, Northfield, MN 55057 and is currently estimated at $396,644, approximately $163 per square foot. 706 5th St E is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary, Northfield Middle School, and Northfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2016
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Jokela William E and Upinski Mary Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,200
Outstanding Balance
$118,021
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$278,623
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jokela William E | -- | Land Title Inc | |
| Jokela William E | -- | Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jokela William E | $151,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,308 | $375,600 | $117,500 | $258,100 |
| 2025 | $6,308 | $364,800 | $110,000 | $254,800 |
| 2024 | $5,864 | $331,900 | $98,800 | $233,100 |
| 2023 | $4,908 | $331,900 | $98,800 | $233,100 |
| 2022 | $4,554 | $310,400 | $97,000 | $213,400 |
| 2021 | $4,014 | $281,400 | $91,400 | $190,000 |
| 2020 | $4,040 | $247,500 | $82,000 | $165,500 |
| 2019 | $4,034 | $244,100 | $82,000 | $162,100 |
| 2018 | $590 | $240,600 | $82,000 | $158,600 |
| 2017 | $4,702 | $227,100 | $82,000 | $145,100 |
| 2016 | $4,824 | $223,900 | $82,000 | $141,900 |
| 2015 | $4,816 | $216,600 | $82,000 | $134,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $213,300 | $82,000 | $131,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map