706 Bacon St Indianapolis, IN 46227
North Perry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $87,000 - $146,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Bacon St, Indianapolis, IN 46227 and is currently estimated at $118,117, approximately $136 per square foot. 706 Bacon St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Eleanor Skillen School No. 34, Ralph Waldo Emerson School 58, and George W. Julian School No. 57.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
Brand Rodney L and Brand Cynthia M
Bought by
S A B Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| S A B Holdings Llc | -- | Royal Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,744 | $85,500 | $6,900 | $78,600 |
| 2024 | $1,672 | $73,500 | $6,900 | $66,600 |
| 2023 | $1,672 | $66,800 | $6,900 | $59,900 |
| 2022 | $1,628 | $65,300 | $6,900 | $58,400 |
| 2021 | $1,284 | $52,000 | $6,900 | $45,100 |
| 2020 | $1,178 | $47,300 | $6,900 | $40,400 |
| 2019 | $1,072 | $42,000 | $3,500 | $38,500 |
| 2018 | $991 | $38,300 | $3,500 | $34,800 |
| 2017 | $884 | $38,000 | $3,500 | $34,500 |
| 2016 | $846 | $37,100 | $3,500 | $33,600 |
| 2014 | $750 | $34,700 | $3,500 | $31,200 |
| 2013 | $765 | $34,700 | $3,500 | $31,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map