706 Central Ave Walhalla, ND 58282
Estimated Value: $62,501 - $254,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,318
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Central Ave, Walhalla, ND 58282 and is currently estimated at $135,834. 706 Central Ave is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $292 | $10,903 | $1,375 | $9,528 |
| 2024 | $234 | $9,405 | $1,375 | $8,030 |
| 2023 | $771 | $6,156 | $1,322 | $4,834 |
| 2022 | $327 | $6,156 | $1,322 | $4,834 |
| 2021 | $322 | $5,803 | $1,199 | $4,604 |
| 2020 | $336 | $5,803 | $1,199 | $4,604 |
| 2019 | $398 | $7,412 | $1,199 | $6,213 |
| 2018 | $352 | $5,300 | $1,100 | $4,200 |
| 2017 | $362 | $5,300 | $1,100 | $4,200 |
| 2016 | $358 | $5,300 | $1,100 | $4,200 |
| 2015 | $363 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $362 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $355 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map