706 Devonshire Ln Lincoln, CA 95648
Estimated Value: $585,075 - $601,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,411
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Devonshire Ln, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $591,769, approximately $245 per square foot. 706 Devonshire Ln is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Lincoln Crossing Elementary and Twelve Bridges Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2020
Sold by
Diaz Margarito
Bought by
Trejo Adriana and Diaz Margarito A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,421
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$374,348
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2009
Sold by
Trejo Andriana Ponce
Bought by
Diaz Margarito
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,032
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Diaz Margarito
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,032
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2009
Sold by
Matthews Barry A
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2005
Sold by
Kb Home North Bay Inc
Bought by
Matthews Barry A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,643
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trejo Adriana | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Diaz Margarito | -- | None Available | |
| Diaz Margarito | $237,000 | Ticor Title Redlands | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $249,999 | Accommodation | |
| Matthews Barry A | $436,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trejo Adriana | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Margarito | $217,032 | |
| Previous Owner | Matthews Barry A | $348,643 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,762 | $305,910 | $45,171 | $260,739 |
| 2023 | $6,762 | $294,033 | $43,418 | $250,615 |
| 2022 | $6,522 | $288,268 | $42,567 | $245,701 |
| 2021 | $6,449 | $282,617 | $41,733 | $240,884 |
| 2020 | $6,407 | $279,721 | $41,306 | $238,415 |
| 2019 | $6,272 | $274,238 | $40,497 | $233,741 |
| 2018 | $6,135 | $268,861 | $39,703 | $229,158 |
| 2017 | $6,505 | $263,590 | $38,925 | $224,665 |
| 2016 | $6,345 | $258,422 | $38,162 | $220,260 |
| 2015 | $6,228 | $254,541 | $37,589 | $216,952 |
| 2014 | $6,089 | $249,556 | $36,853 | $212,703 |
Source: Public Records
Map