802 Devonshire Ln Lincoln, CA 95648
Estimated Value: $630,000 - $653,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,802
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 Devonshire Ln, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $640,672, approximately $228 per square foot. 802 Devonshire Ln is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Lincoln Crossing Elementary and Twelve Bridges Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2021
Sold by
Muqatash Menam and Muqatash Samera
Bought by
Muqatash Menam and Muqatash Samera
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$211,322
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$429,350
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2017
Sold by
Muqatash Menam and Muqatash Samera
Bought by
Muqatash Menam and Muqatash Same
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
Combs David Bryan and Combs Marianne M
Bought by
Muqatash Menam and Muqatash Samera
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2008
Sold by
Carleton Nathan and Carleton Katrina
Bought by
Combs David Bryan and Combs Marianne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Kb Home North Bay Inc
Bought by
Carleton Nathan and Carleton Katrina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$362,696
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muqatash Menam | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Muqatash Menam | -- | None Available | |
| Muqatash Menam | $385,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Combs David Bryan | $258,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Carleton Nathan | $453,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Muqatash Menam | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Muqatash Menam | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Combs David Bryan | $167,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carleton Nathan | $362,696 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,458 | $509,577 | $134,216 | $375,361 |
| 2023 | $9,458 | $489,791 | $129,005 | $360,786 |
| 2022 | $8,497 | $420,295 | $107,219 | $313,076 |
| 2021 | $8,325 | $404,702 | $105,117 | $299,585 |
| 2020 | $8,276 | $400,554 | $104,040 | $296,514 |
| 2019 | $8,098 | $392,700 | $102,000 | $290,700 |
| 2018 | $7,920 | $385,000 | $100,000 | $285,000 |
| 2017 | $7,447 | $286,264 | $66,571 | $219,693 |
| 2016 | $7,267 | $280,652 | $65,266 | $215,386 |
| 2015 | $7,130 | $276,437 | $64,286 | $212,151 |
| 2014 | $6,971 | $271,023 | $63,027 | $207,996 |
Source: Public Records
Map