Seller's Agent in 2014
Lyle West
Keller Williams Realty
(916) 521-8236
9 in this area
77 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $585,000 - $627,062
40K PRICE REDUCTION FROM ORIGINAL PRICE! Backyard is an entertainer's dream with creek water feature, built in BBQ, hot tub and gas plumbed fire pit! Inside, enjoy the upgraded tile flooring, wine closet, custom paint,granite tile counters & backsplash, custom cabinets, and bonus room located upstairs. Home has SOLAR power so enjoy super low power bills! This home shows like a model and is priced to sell FAST. Do not miss your chance! Very motivated sellers want this sold!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty License #01504852 Listed on: 05/14/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Eric R | $335,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Britt Kindra | $215,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Paris Lizbeth | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Paris Lizbeth | -- | -- | |
| Flournoy Brian | $425,500 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Eric R | $328,932 | |
| Previous Owner | Britt Kindra | $36,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Flournoy Brian | $327,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2014 08/29/14 | Sold | $335,000 | -9.4% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 07/24/2014 07/24/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/14/2014 05/14/14 | For Sale | $369,888 | -- | $153 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,746 | $402,609 | $96,143 | $306,466 |
| 2023 | $7,746 | $386,976 | $92,410 | $294,566 |
| 2022 | $7,479 | $379,390 | $90,599 | $288,791 |
| 2021 | $7,387 | $371,952 | $88,823 | $283,129 |
| 2020 | $7,341 | $368,139 | $87,913 | $280,226 |
| 2019 | $7,181 | $360,922 | $86,190 | $274,732 |
| 2018 | $7,022 | $353,846 | $84,500 | $269,346 |
| 2017 | $7,363 | $346,909 | $82,844 | $264,065 |
| 2016 | $7,183 | $340,108 | $81,220 | $258,888 |
| 2015 | $7,048 | $335,000 | $80,000 | $255,000 |
| 2014 | $5,752 | $224,701 | $78,384 | $146,317 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Lyle West
Keller Williams Realty
(916) 521-8236
9 in this area
77 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Megan Laherrere
Realty ONE Group Complete
(916) 716-6512
7 in this area
94 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Susan Maggi
Powerful Agents Inc.
(916) 791-7653
2 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 14029733
APN: 328-110-032
Ask me questions while you tour the home.