799 Downing Cir Lincoln, CA 95648
Estimated Value: $632,915 - $652,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,802
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 799 Downing Cir, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $645,729, approximately $230 per square foot. 799 Downing Cir is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Lincoln Crossing Elementary and Twelve Bridges Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2004
Sold by
Kb Home North Bay Inc
Bought by
Props Robert W and Props Tera E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,552
Outstanding Balance
$143,982
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$501,747
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Props Robert W | $394,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Props Robert W | $298,552 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,847 | $548,557 | $139,378 | $409,179 |
| 2023 | $9,847 | $527,258 | $133,967 | $393,291 |
| 2022 | $9,512 | $516,921 | $131,341 | $385,580 |
| 2021 | $9,189 | $487,000 | $123,700 | $363,300 |
| 2020 | $8,653 | $437,000 | $111,000 | $326,000 |
| 2019 | $8,504 | $432,000 | $109,800 | $322,200 |
| 2018 | $8,236 | $416,000 | $105,700 | $310,300 |
| 2017 | $8,560 | $394,000 | $100,100 | $293,900 |
| 2016 | $7,945 | $347,000 | $88,200 | $258,800 |
| 2015 | $7,683 | $331,000 | $84,100 | $246,900 |
| 2014 | $7,401 | $314,000 | $79,800 | $234,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map