706 E 105th St Chicago, IL 60628
Pullman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $101,000 - $138,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 E 105th St, Chicago, IL 60628 and is currently estimated at $120,274, approximately $144 per square foot. 706 E 105th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Corliss High School, Butler College Prep, and St. John de la Salle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,300 | $3,226 | $4,074 |
| 2024 | -- | $7,300 | $3,226 | $4,074 |
| 2023 | -- | $5,500 | $2,621 | $2,879 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,500 | $2,621 | $2,879 |
| 2021 | $414 | $5,499 | $2,620 | $2,879 |
| 2020 | $414 | $8,058 | $2,217 | $5,841 |
| 2019 | $422 | $8,954 | $2,217 | $6,737 |
| 2018 | $413 | $8,954 | $2,217 | $6,737 |
| 2017 | $341 | $8,331 | $2,016 | $6,315 |
| 2016 | $1,171 | $8,331 | $2,016 | $6,315 |
| 2015 | $1,049 | $8,331 | $2,016 | $6,315 |
| 2014 | $950 | $7,915 | $1,814 | $6,101 |
| 2013 | $964 | $7,915 | $1,814 | $6,101 |
Source: Public Records
Map