Seller's Agent in 2025
Ernesto Camarillo
Century 21 Universal
(773) 220-0622
1 in this area
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $148,000
This home is located at 718 E 105th St, Chicago, IL 60628 since 14 July 2025 and is currently estimated at $141,992, approximately $145 per square foot. This property was built in 1942. 718 E 105th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Corliss High School, Butler College Prep, and St. John de la Salle School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Universal License #475147941 Listed on: 07/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Stephanie M | $145,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Valdez Resale 1 Store Incorporated | -- | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards Stephanie M | $142,373 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | Sold | $145,000 | 0.0% | $149 / Sq Ft |
| 07/22/2025 07/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/14/2025 07/14/25 | For Sale | $145,000 | -- | $149 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $462 | $6,700 | $3,226 | $3,474 |
| 2024 | $462 | $6,700 | $3,226 | $3,474 |
| 2023 | $429 | $5,500 | $2,621 | $2,879 |
| 2022 | $429 | $5,500 | $2,621 | $2,879 |
| 2021 | $437 | $5,499 | $2,620 | $2,879 |
| 2020 | $1,102 | $8,038 | $2,217 | $5,821 |
| 2019 | $1,108 | $8,932 | $2,217 | $6,715 |
| 2018 | $1,088 | $8,932 | $2,217 | $6,715 |
| 2017 | $1,235 | $9,098 | $2,016 | $7,082 |
| 2016 | $1,325 | $9,098 | $2,016 | $7,082 |
| 2015 | $1,189 | $9,098 | $2,016 | $7,082 |
| 2014 | $1,003 | $7,959 | $1,814 | $6,145 |
| 2013 | $972 | $7,959 | $1,814 | $6,145 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ernesto Camarillo
Century 21 Universal
(773) 220-0622
1 in this area
59 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Carmen Casanova
eXp Realty
(773) 465-0300
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Desi Smith
Ideal Real Estate, LLC
(773) 919-3374
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12417844
APN: 25-15-213-073-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.