706 E 7th Ave Winfield, KS 67156
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 706 E 7th Ave, Winfield, KS 67156. 706 E 7th Ave is a home located in Cowley County with nearby schools including Winfield High School, Holy Name Catholic School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,265 | $15,839 | $1,691 | $14,148 |
| 2024 | $2,265 | $15,283 | $1,691 | $13,592 |
| 2023 | $2,226 | $13,985 | $1,449 | $12,536 |
| 2022 | $1,965 | $12,486 | $1,489 | $10,997 |
| 2021 | $1,965 | $11,206 | $1,369 | $9,837 |
| 2020 | $1,920 | $10,920 | $688 | $10,232 |
| 2019 | $1,909 | $10,951 | $982 | $9,969 |
| 2018 | $1,827 | $10,592 | $550 | $10,042 |
| 2017 | $1,475 | $8,649 | $598 | $8,051 |
| 2016 | $1,402 | $8,361 | $581 | $7,780 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,361 | $559 | $7,802 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,361 | $474 | $7,887 |
Source: Public Records
Map