NOT LISTED FOR SALE

706 E Cochise Blvd Florence, AZ 85132

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,454 Sq Ft
0.3 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 7, 2014

Last sale price $79,000 $54 Per Sq Ft

217 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2014

This lovely golf course view home is situated on two lots and has been totally remodeled. A full size addition has been added to make a Great Room that overlooks the golf course. RECENT PRICE REDUCTION! The large kitchen adjoins the open floor plan to the dining and living areas. An Arizona Room features a great exercise area plus an office room contains a Murphy Bed for your guests! Golf cart garage is off of the driveway and the home is surrounded by large, covered patios. This home offers comfort with built-ins, ceramic tile and plush carpet. Seller may carry back! GO SHOW & SELL TODAY!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathleen Kirton

ONE Realty Listed on: 12/20/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Kathleen Kirton

Tierra Antigua Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $417

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 13,282 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert Landscape
  • Back Yard

HOA Fees

  • $620 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,454 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Out Of Pima County Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$417

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

HOA Fees

$620 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Dwelling Type: Mobile Home
  • Style Other: Style: Affixed Mobile Home
  • Technology: Cable TV
  • Legal Description: Florence Gardens Lot Numbers 689 & 690.
  • Misc Deletes Disability Adapted: No
  • Building Stories: One
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 54.33
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Split Bedroom Plan
  • Fireplace Location: None
  • Window Coverings: Stay
  • Floor Covering: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: No
  • Breakfast: None
  • Dining Room: Area
  • Living Areas: Great Room
  • Laundry: Dryer, Laundry Closet, Washer
  • Extra Room: Bonus Room, Storage
  • Combined Sq Ft: 1454.00
  • Interior Steps YN: Y
  • Kitchen Features: Freezer, Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Main House Sq Ft: 1454.00

Garage/Parking

  • Number Of Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Number Of Covered Prkng: 1.00

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Monthly HOA Fee: 620.00
  • HOA Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Community: None
  • Neighborhood Feature: Athletic Facilities, Exercise Facilities, Golf, Pool, Putting Green, Rec Center, Spa

Association/Amenities

  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Deed Restrictions: Yes

Lot Info

  • Property Group ID: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Horse Facilities: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Lot Acres: 0.26
  • Lot Dimensions: Variable
  • Lot Features: Subdivided
  • Lot Size Price Sq Ft: 5.95
  • Lot Sq Ft: 13282.00
  • Lot Sz Sold Prc Sq Ft: 5.95
  • Municipality Zoning: Other - CALL
  • Municipal Flood Zone: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1974

Tax Info

  • Tax Code: 200-53-312A
  • Taxes: 417.04
  • Tax Year: 2013

MLS Schools

  • Middle School: Other
  • Elementary School: Other
  • High School: Other
  • School District: Other
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/07/2014 08/07/14 Sold $79,000 0.0% $54 / Sq Ft
07/08/2014 07/08/14 Pending -- -- --
12/20/2013 12/20/13 For Sale $79,000 -- $54 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $372 -- -- --
2024 $584 -- -- --
2023 $370 $6,259 $1,944 $4,315
2022 $584 $5,545 $1,560 $3,985
2021 $743 $6,144 $0 $0
2020 $697 $6,070 $0 $0
2019 $712 $5,936 $0 $0
2018 $711 $5,877 $0 $0
2017 $681 $6,516 $0 $0
2016 $656 $6,585 $2,990 $3,595
2014 $956 $6,220 $1,500 $4,720
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

MLS Number: 21333915

MLS of Southern Arizona
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.