706 E Grayson Rd Modesto, CA 95358
Estimated Value: $484,000 - $1,059,285
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,124
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 E Grayson Rd, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $702,762, approximately $330 per square foot. 706 E Grayson Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Joel J. Hidahl Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1996
Sold by
Ghisletta Ernestine
Bought by
Ghisletta Livia Ernestine G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1993
Sold by
Steffensen Alicia
Bought by
Ghisletta Ernestine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ghisletta Livia Ernestine G | -- | -- | |
| Ghisletta Ernestine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,203 | $272,290 | $131,773 | $140,517 |
| 2024 | $3,006 | $266,953 | $129,190 | $137,763 |
| 2023 | $2,926 | $261,720 | $126,657 | $135,063 |
| 2022 | $2,901 | $256,594 | $124,174 | $132,420 |
| 2021 | $2,874 | $251,563 | $121,740 | $129,823 |
| 2020 | $2,787 | $248,985 | $120,492 | $128,493 |
| 2019 | $2,769 | $244,104 | $118,130 | $125,974 |
| 2018 | $2,712 | $239,318 | $115,814 | $123,504 |
| 2017 | $2,690 | $234,625 | $113,544 | $121,081 |
| 2016 | $2,636 | $230,026 | $111,318 | $118,708 |
| 2015 | $2,600 | $226,572 | $109,646 | $116,926 |
| 2014 | $2,547 | $163,938 | $107,499 | $56,439 |
Source: Public Records
Map