Seller's Agent in 2026
Marylou Fisher
Century 21 Redwood Realty
(301) 524-8693
4 in this area
81 Total Sales
*** NEW PRICE** 1.5 ACRES AND A POOL ***Welcome home Joanna Gaines! YOU will love this 5 bedroom, over an acre of land and NO HOA farmhouse....in the middle of it all. I know that was a lot in the opening sentence so, shocker, there's more. An in ground pool. I know. It's all true and I had to wake you up! This beauty is the real deal, old meets new and affordable enough for you, BOO. Warning....I will rhyme more. In ground pool and you can walk to school. Don't be a fool and overlook this one. You can even bring your mule. Well, ok, you can't but it works so well on an acre plus of land. Just bring your dogs, kids and friends. Don't forget to invite me, I make killer deviled eggs.
This home has survived world wars and it will probably outlast you too. It's big, has class and sass. Here I go again! That was all for the rhyming. I will dial it back.
Renovations are abundant and beautiful, just like your Mom. New roof and windows circa 2022. Detached garage, fenced in yard and charm. Not Lucky charms, just pure charm and beauty. Original woodwork and trim. Also, pocket doors. Pocket doors should truly be in every home. They are so cool and efficient.
A one of a kind original on Main Street; the GREAT street.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(301) 365-0664 marylou@c21redwood.com Century 21 Redwood Realty Brokerage Phone: 3013650664 Listed on: 01/22/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $685,000 | Lawyers Signature Settlements | |
| Deed | $680,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $680,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | $190,000 | Rgs Title Llc | |
| Deed | $303,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $619,582 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $612,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $182,250 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Sold | $685,000 | 0.0% | $311 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Price Changed | $685,000 | 0.0% | $311 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | For Sale | $685,000 | -2.0% | $311 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | Off Market | $698,999 | -- | -- | |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | Price Changed | $698,999 | -0.1% | $317 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | For Sale | $699,999 | +2.9% | $318 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/08/2022 12/08/22 | Sold | $680,000 | 0.0% | $253 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/27/2022 10/27/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/17/2022 10/17/22 | For Sale | $679,900 | -- | $253 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,366 | $499,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,366 | $367,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,339 | $234,100 | $123,000 | $111,100 |
| 2022 | $3,183 | $222,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,941 | $211,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,902 | $200,400 | $99,000 | $101,400 |
| 2019 | $2,871 | $200,400 | $99,000 | $101,400 |
| 2018 | $2,814 | $200,400 | $99,000 | $101,400 |
| 2017 | $3,956 | $289,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,346 | $278,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,346 | $267,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,346 | $255,800 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Marylou Fisher
Century 21 Redwood Realty
(301) 524-8693
4 in this area
81 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Matthew Rota
Keller Williams Realty Centre
(240) 529-3836
1 in this area
96 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Hilery Leatherman
Charis Realty Group
(240) 409-3245
5 in this area
115 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2022
James Decker
Samson Properties
(301) 639-0843
2 in this area
102 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDFR2075782
APN: 03-135780
Ask me questions while you tour the home.