706 E Orange Ave Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 E Orange Ave, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $291,073, approximately $151 per square foot. 706 E Orange Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2022
Sold by
Edwin Lopez
Bought by
Barber Nicholas M and Barber Molly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$241,202
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$49,871
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2020
Sold by
Martinez Santiago
Bought by
Lopez Edwin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
12.75%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2015
Sold by
Rich Lee Investments Llc
Bought by
Martinez Santiago
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2014
Sold by
United Southern Bank
Bought by
Rich Lee Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Aponte Alberto A
Bought by
Valentinos Apartment Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1998
Sold by
Nuebsch Neal D and Closs Carleon C
Bought by
Garner Eloise Cross and Apointe Alberto A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barber Nicholas M | $300,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lopez Edwin | $42,000 | Attorney | |
| Martinez Santiago | $30,000 | Florida Land Title Ins | |
| Rich Lee Investments Llc | $25,500 | Attorney | |
| Valentinos Apartment Inc | -- | -- | |
| Garner Eloise Cross | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barber Nicholas M | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Edwin | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Santiago | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garner Eloise Cross | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,199 | $257,676 | $24,695 | $232,981 |
| 2025 | $5,001 | $257,676 | $24,695 | $232,981 |
| 2024 | $5,001 | $257,676 | $24,695 | $232,981 |
| 2023 | $5,001 | $250,040 | $24,695 | $225,345 |
| 2022 | $4,185 | $204,873 | $18,521 | $186,352 |
| 2021 | $773 | $38,036 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $711 | $35,142 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $678 | $35,142 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $574 | $26,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $550 | $25,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $557 | $25,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $666 | $29,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,249 | $55,728 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map