706 E Shiloh Rd Corinth, MS 38834
Estimated Value: $161,151 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 E Shiloh Rd, Corinth, MS 38834 and is currently estimated at $195,538, approximately $97 per square foot. 706 E Shiloh Rd is a home with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, Corinth Middle School, and Corinth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
Sold by
Reynolds Clifford Paul
Bought by
Casabella Properties Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casabella Properties Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $593 | $11,588 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $10,887 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $593 | $10,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $588 | $10,796 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $591 | $10,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $584 | $10,734 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $584 | $10,734 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,156 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |