706 Falcon Dr Glenside, PA 19038
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $690,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,487
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Falcon Dr, Glenside, PA 19038 and is currently estimated at $633,363, approximately $254 per square foot. 706 Falcon Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Enfield Elementary School, Erdenheim Elementary School, and Springfield Township Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2019
Sold by
Cohn Andrew B and Cohn Joy C
Bought by
Malloy Philip and Malloy Molly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1988
Bought by
Cohn Andrew B and Cohn Joy C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malloy Philip | $425,000 | None Available | |
| Cohn Andrew B | $232,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Malloy Philip | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,565 | $203,080 | $54,690 | $148,390 |
| 2024 | $9,565 | $203,080 | $54,690 | $148,390 |
| 2023 | $9,232 | $203,080 | $54,690 | $148,390 |
| 2022 | $8,968 | $203,080 | $54,690 | $148,390 |
| 2021 | $8,734 | $203,080 | $54,690 | $148,390 |
| 2020 | $8,529 | $203,080 | $54,690 | $148,390 |
| 2019 | $8,398 | $203,080 | $54,690 | $148,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map