Seller's Agent in 2024
Adrian Brown
Adage Realty Co., LLC
(919) 886-1703
8 in this area
153 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $427,415
Victor Hugo, the French Romantic writer said, ''There is nothing like a dream to create the future.'' Be prepared to meet your dreams realized in this reimagined, thoughtfully curated, and cheerful 1958 one-level home filled with natural light, and featuring refinished oak hardwood floors; gush worthy bathroom w/ double vanity, tile wrapped wall to ceiling tub/shower; 3 bedrooms; eat-in kitchen w/ custom banquette, honed quartz counters, brand new black appliances, and cleverly disguised laundry station; enormous screen porch, and fenced backyard w/ patio. There is so much to love about this hip, happy home on Hugo.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Adage Realty Co., LLC License #218264 Listed on: 03/25/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Adrian Brown
Nest Realty of the Triangle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Youg Davia | $450,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Adrian T | $275,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Santiago Carmen M | $94,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Youg Davia | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santiago Carmen M | $91,670 | |
| Closed | Santiago Carmen M | $5,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/26/2024 04/26/24 | Sold | $450,000 | +12.8% | $418 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/29/2024 03/29/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/25/2024 03/25/24 | For Sale | $399,000 | +45.1% | $370 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/16/2024 02/16/24 | Sold | $275,000 | -3.5% | $257 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/09/2024 01/09/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/03/2024 01/03/24 | Price Changed | $285,000 | 0.0% | $266 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/03/2024 01/03/24 | For Sale | $285,000 | -5.0% | $266 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/16/2023 12/16/23 | Off Market | $300,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/29/2023 11/29/23 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $280 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,989 | $402,358 | $92,250 | $310,108 |
| 2024 | $2,559 | $183,466 | $30,825 | $152,641 |
| 2023 | $2,403 | $183,466 | $30,825 | $152,641 |
| 2022 | $2,348 | $183,466 | $30,825 | $152,641 |
| 2021 | $2,337 | $183,466 | $30,825 | $152,641 |
| 2020 | $2,282 | $183,466 | $30,825 | $152,641 |
| 2019 | $1,141 | $183,466 | $30,825 | $152,641 |
| 2018 | $780 | $114,933 | $21,577 | $93,356 |
| 2017 | $774 | $114,933 | $21,577 | $93,356 |
| 2016 | $748 | $114,933 | $21,577 | $93,356 |
| 2015 | $1,263 | $91,224 | $20,491 | $70,733 |
| 2014 | $1,263 | $91,224 | $20,491 | $70,733 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Adrian Brown
Adage Realty Co., LLC
(919) 886-1703
8 in this area
153 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2024
Shaylan Good
Mark Spain
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10019097
APN: 129054
Ask me questions while you tour the home.