711 E Hammond St Durham, NC 27704
Northeast Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,356 - $289,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
956
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 E Hammond St, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $257,839, approximately $269 per square foot. 711 E Hammond St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including W.G. Pearson Elementary School, Club Boulevard Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,289 | $230,881 | $93,000 | $137,881 |
| 2024 | $2,536 | $181,776 | $31,000 | $150,776 |
| 2023 | $1,191 | $181,776 | $31,000 | $150,776 |
| 2022 | $1,163 | $181,776 | $31,000 | $150,776 |
| 2021 | $1,158 | $181,776 | $31,000 | $150,776 |
| 2020 | $1,131 | $181,776 | $31,000 | $150,776 |
| 2019 | $1,131 | $181,776 | $31,000 | $150,776 |
| 2018 | $774 | $114,078 | $21,700 | $92,378 |
| 2017 | $768 | $114,078 | $21,700 | $92,378 |
| 2016 | $742 | $114,078 | $21,700 | $92,378 |
| 2015 | $638 | $92,240 | $21,220 | $71,020 |
| 2014 | $638 | $92,240 | $21,220 | $71,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map