705 E Hammond St Durham, NC 27704
Northeast Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,539 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 E Hammond St, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $351,135, approximately $252 per square foot. 705 E Hammond St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including W.G. Pearson Elementary School, Club Boulevard Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2012
Sold by
Oniffrey Theresa
Bought by
Dawson Erin Lynn and Linn Allison Kristina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,950
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2009
Sold by
Edwards Martha Bishop
Bought by
Oniffrey Theresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,300
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawson Erin Lynn | $141,000 | None Available | |
| Oniffrey Theresa | $136,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dawson Erin Lynn | $133,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Oniffrey Theresa | $136,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,418 | $344,824 | $98,250 | $246,574 |
| 2024 | $3,202 | $229,543 | $32,750 | $196,793 |
| 2023 | $3,007 | $229,543 | $32,750 | $196,793 |
| 2022 | $2,938 | $229,543 | $32,750 | $196,793 |
| 2021 | $2,924 | $229,543 | $32,750 | $196,793 |
| 2020 | $2,855 | $229,543 | $32,750 | $196,793 |
| 2019 | $2,855 | $229,543 | $32,750 | $196,793 |
| 2018 | $2,086 | $153,784 | $22,925 | $130,859 |
| 2017 | $2,071 | $153,784 | $22,925 | $130,859 |
| 2016 | $2,001 | $153,784 | $22,925 | $130,859 |
| 2015 | $1,696 | $122,501 | $23,783 | $98,718 |
| 2014 | $1,696 | $122,501 | $23,783 | $98,718 |
Source: Public Records
Map