706 Imperial Dr Lancaster, PA 17601
Oyster Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,000 - $387,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,513
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Imperial Dr, Lancaster, PA 17601 and is currently estimated at $363,578, approximately $240 per square foot. 706 Imperial Dr is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Centerville Middle School, and Hempfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,050 | $187,400 | $49,700 | $137,700 |
| 2024 | $4,050 | $187,400 | $49,700 | $137,700 |
| 2023 | $3,969 | $187,400 | $49,700 | $137,700 |
| 2022 | $3,860 | $187,400 | $49,700 | $137,700 |
| 2021 | $3,798 | $187,400 | $49,700 | $137,700 |
| 2020 | $3,798 | $187,400 | $49,700 | $137,700 |
| 2019 | $3,734 | $187,400 | $49,700 | $137,700 |
| 2018 | $4,544 | $187,400 | $49,700 | $137,700 |
| 2017 | $3,445 | $136,800 | $36,300 | $100,500 |
| 2016 | $3,444 | $136,800 | $36,300 | $100,500 |
| 2015 | $692 | $136,800 | $36,300 | $100,500 |
| 2014 | $2,538 | $136,800 | $36,300 | $100,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map